Inter-Club Honours

Mary McKenna Diamond Trophy
All Ireland Winners 2019

Back row (L-R): 
Frances Mahon, Lylia Crossan, Marie Firzgerald, Sophia McFadden, Ann Croft, Madge Deane, MaryPat Prendergast, Patricia Heffernan, Carol Kiely, Bernie Keppel, Helen Conway, Pat O’Leary
 
Front row (L-R):
Ann Hughes, Denise Tobin, Mary K O’Mahony, Nuala LeGros, Marie Harpur (Captain 2019), Loretto Keane, Geraldine Simpson, Fionnuala Croskery

 

 

 

 

 

Team Managers and Club Officials

(L-R) Nuala LeGros (Team Manager), Sean McEvoy (President 2018-2019), Marie Harpur (Captain 2019), Mary K O’Mahony (Assistant Team Manager)

 
 
 
 
Back row (L-R): 
Louise Murphy, Neasa McKiernan, Pauline Curtis, Leonie Colgan, AnneMarie Lawley, Carol Kiely, Genevieve Tracy
 
Front row (L-R):
Roseleen Cunningham, Ann Hughes, Siobhán Byrne, Marie Harpur (Captain 2019), Louise Halpin, Mary K O’Mahony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Managers and Club Officials

(L-R) Siobhán Byrne (Team Manager) Sean McEvoy (President 2018-2019), Louise Halpin (Assistant Team Manager), Marie Harpur (Captain 2019)

Junior Cup
East Leinster Winners 2019

Junior Foursomes
East Leinster Winners 2019

Back row (L-R): 
Joan Sheridan, Frances Mahon, Eileen O’Driscoll, Rita Keane, Babs Sweny, Patricia Heffernan, Deborah McCready, Wendy Hogan
 
Front row (L-R):
Denise Tobin, Bernadette Flynn, Neasa McKiernan, Marie Harpur (Captain 2019),  Loretto Keane, Frances Mayberry

 

 

 

 

Team Manager and Club Officials

(L-R) Sean McEvoy (President 2018-2019) Neasa McKiernan (Team Manager), Marie Harpur (Captain 2019)

Elm Park Super Seniors Winner 2017

Back Row: Bill Fogarty Co. Manager – Con Carroll – Tom Dunne – Tom Foley – Rory Campion – Mick Gilmartin – John Kent – Phil O’Sullivan – Ciaran O’Donnell – Noel Hickey Co. Manager – Jim Byrnes

Front Row: Eamon Condron – Tom Cleary – Paddy Butler Capt. – Gerry Errity President – Ger Kennedy – Proinnsias O h’Ailin – Padraig McDermot.

Bloom Cup Winners 2018

Back Row: Dermot Peakin, Paul Errity, Kevin O’Reilly, Philip O’Sullivan, Dave Murray, Jim FitzGerald, Greg Swift, Tom Foley, Conor Faughnan 

Front Row: Vivien Giles, Dermot Devlin, Denis Morris, Prionnsais OhAlin, Padraic McDermott.

Challenge Cup
East Leinster Winners 2013

Back row: 
Rita Keane, Mary Glynn, Mary Wilson, Pat O’Dea, Marie Dunne, Mary O’Connor
 
Front row:
Ger Simpson, Assistant Manager Maria Wims, Manager Elizabeth Fehily, Captain Deirdre Balfe, Helena O’Donnell

Revive Active
East Leinster Winners 2016

Back row: 
Esme Murphy, Mags O’Connell, Rebecca Carroll, Pauline Curtis, Babs Sweny, Grainne Friel, Orla Heffernan, Ann Hughes, Leonie Colgan
 
Front row:
Ger Lynch, Mary K O’Mahony, Siobhán Byrne, Captain Genevieve Tracy, Loretto Keane (Team Manager), Louise Halpin, Denise Tobin

Leinster Fourball Winners 2010

Back Row: J. Weber, G. Walsh, C. MacSealaigh, Michael Shortt, A. Holden, Jim Maher, John Vaughan, Aidan Wynne, M.Kelly, Will. Rothwell, R.O’Farrell, E. Keating, E. Nolan, R. Dempsey, B. Brophy

Front Row: Gerry Errity, T. Nelson (Manager), Tom Wilson (Captain), F. Buckley (Chairman Leinster Branch), G. Kennedy (Sponsor), John McKernan (President), A. McGovern (Manager), B. Fogarty

Bloom Cup Winners 2010

Back Row: Cormac Gordon, Ivan Condron, Fr. J. Byrnes, Michael Shortt, Ned Kelly, Tom Dunne, Martin Croft, Frank Carroll, Owen Caughey.

Front Row: Fr. Patrick McDermott, Jim Whelan (Hon. Sec.), John O’Sullivan (Manager), Tom Wilson (Captain), Sean McEvoy (Manager), Gerry Errity (Vice-President), Liam Roche

J.B. Carr Trophy 2006

Back Row: Jim Whelan, P.J. Mahon, Brendan Glynn, Morgan Finn, Jim Byrne, Charlie Connell, Derrick Gough, Denis O’Brien

Front Row: Bill Dunne (Vice President), Tony Murray, John McCabe, Eamon Nolan, Frank Carroll (Manager), Eamon Condron, Paul Weber, Padraic McDermott

Not in Picture: Joseph Donohoe & Donie Kerin

Bloom Cup Winners 2006

Back Row: Charlie Connell, Owen Caughey, Jim Byrnes, Eamon Nolan P.J. Mahon, David Weber, Greg Walsh, Jim Whelan

Front Row: Eamon Condron (Manager), Shane McFadden (President), Seamus McHugh (Captain), John Mc Cabe (Asst. Manager), Tony Dunne, Frank Riordan

ILGU Eastern District Senior Foursomes Winners 2005

2005 Winners

Back Row: Alma Doyle, Wanda O’Neill, Elaine Anthony, Sheilagh Keogh, Leonie Keogh, Genevieve Tracey, Ann Marie Hughes, Adrienne Moran

Front Row: Olive Kennedy, Shiela Maher (Vice- Captain), Elizabeth Donovan (Captain), Margaret Hughes (Manager), Pat O’Leary

Barton Cup Winners 2005

Back Row: Paddy Butler, Eddie O’Sullivan, Eddie Higgins, Denis O’Brien (Officer in Charge), Paul Dunne, Gay Murphy, Tony Walsh, Cenan Murray, Declan Hughes, Declan Lacey, Pat O’Mahoney, Tony Brannock.

Front Row: Lex Flavin, Dermot Usher, Jack Dunne, Greg Walsh (Manager), Bill Dunne (Captain), John O’Callaghan (President), Vincent Buggy (Manager), Proinnsias O’hAilin, Ned Kelly, Mark Dunne

Scroll to top